Are You Crazy about Verbal Reasoning Questions Click this PDF !! (18/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 51 Questions and Answers 1. If ROBUST is coded as QNATRS in a certain language, which word would be coded as ZXCMP ? Options: A. YWBLO B. YYBNO C. AWDLQ D. AYDNQ E. BZEOR Answer: D. AYDNQ Explanation: Each letter of the word is one step ahead of the corresponding…

30 total views, 30 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Upgrade Your Intellectual Skills using this Logical Reasoning PDF !! (17/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 50 Questions and Answers 1. Among T, V, B, E and C, who is the third from the top when arranged in the descending order of their weights ? Statements: I. B is heavier than T and C and is less heavier than V who is not the heaviest. II….

31 total views, 31 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Use this Logical Reasoning PDF to Enhance thinking Capacity More Better !! (16/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 49 Questions and Answers 1. Pointing to Manju, Raju said, “The son of her only brother is the brother of my wife”. How is Manju related to Raju? A. Mother’s sister B. Grandmother C. Mother-in-law D. Sister of father-in-law E. Maternal aunt Answer: D. Sister of father-in-law Explanation: Brother of…

45 total views, 45 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Upgrade Your Knowledge through this Logical Reasoning PDF !! (15/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 48 Questions and Answers 1. Choose the word which is different from the rest? A) Sheep B) Gazelle C) Ibex D) Shrew Answer: B Explanation: All except Gazelle are animals found in the mountains. 2. What is found necessarily in newspaper? A) Date B) Advertisement C) News D) Editor Answer:…

563 total views, 507 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Modernize Your thinking Skills through this Verbal Reasoning PDF !! (14/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 47 Questions and Answers 1. Choose the word which is different from the rest? A) Spectacles B) Goggles C) Binoculars D) Microphone Answer: D Explanation: All except Microphone are related to eyes. 2. If X + Y means X is the daughter of Y; X – Y means X is…

728 total views, 25 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Ameliorate Your Intellectual Level with this Logical Reasoning PDF !! (13/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 46 Questions and Answers 1. Cassock: Priest :: ? : Graduate A) Cap B) Coat C) Tie D) Gown Answer: D Explanation: A Priest wears cassock while Graduate wears gown. 2. If in a certain language FASHION is coded as FOIHSAN, how is PROBLEM coded in that code? A) ROBLEMP…

1,160 total views, 17 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Are You Crazy about Logical Reasoning Questions Click this PDF !! (12/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 45 Questions and Answers 1. Arrange the given words in alphabetical order and find the middle word? PARASITE, PASTE, PRAWNS, PETAL, PARTY A. PASTE B. PARASITE C. PARTY D. PRAWNS E. PETAL Answer: A. PASTE Explanation: The correct order is: PARASITE, PARTY, PASTE, PETAL and PRAWNS. 2. Pointing to lady,…

917 total views, 6 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Checkout Your Intellectual Knowledge through this Verbal Reasoning PDF !! (11/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 44 Questions and Answers 1. Choose the word which is different from the rest? A) Sweep B) Wipe C) Wash D) Stain Answer: D Explanation: All except Stain are terms related to cleaning. 2. Which word could mean “rasp blue”? A) tiflmallon B) pimlarpan C) mallonarpan D) pimldoken Answer: C…

892 total views, 5 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Improve Your thinking ability through this Logical Reasoning PDF !! (10/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 43 Questions and Answers 1. TCFK, RADI, OXAF, JSVA, _ A) DMPU B) DMOT C) CMOT D) CLOT Answer: D Explanation: The given series is a mixed series. Pattern for the first, Second, Third, Fourth letter is ( -2, -3, -5, -7), (-2, -3, -5, -7), ( -2, -3, -5,…

1,421 total views, 8 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading

Explore your Brain level using this Logical Reasoning PDF !! (09/12/17)

Logical Reasoning Mock Test – 42 Questions and Answers 1. Choose the word which is different from the rest? A) Producer B) Director C) Investor D) Financier Answer: B Explanation: All except Director spend money. 2. SCD,TEF, UGH, _, WKL A) CMN B) UJI C) VIJ D) IJT Answer: C Explanation: There are two alphabetical…

940 total views, 4 views today

Thanks for being an Inspirer! Share this with your friends
Continue reading